Round 1 – 64 matches / 128 fighters = March 8 – 21 (14 Days) - COMPLETE Round 2 – 32 matches / 64 fighters = March 22 – 31 (10 days) - COMPLETE
Round 3 – 16 matches / 32 fighters = April 1 - 5 (5 days) - COMPLETE Round 4 – 8 matches / 16 fighters = April 6 – 14 (9 days) - COMPLETE
Round 5 – 4 matches /8 fighters = April 15 – 21 (7 days) - COMPLETE
Round 6 & 7 – Final 4 & Championship: 3 matches / 4 fighters = April 20–26 (7 days) - COMPLETE
SFCCL SUPER BRAWL
FINAL FOUR & CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
RED BRACKET CHAMPION vs. GREEN BRACKET CHAMPION
#17 Seed (29-5) #5 Seed (13-4)
ElGeneral GUILE vs. Deltron2020 RYU
BLUE BRACKET CHAMPION vs. BLACK BRACKET CHAMPION
#63 Seed (9-1) #54 Seed (11-1)
Nd2130 SAGAT vs. Skrface13 BLANKA
(video available)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SFCCL SUPER BRAWL
CHAMPIONSHIP
GREEN BRACKET CHAMPION vs. BLACK BRACKET CHAMPION
#5 Seed (14-4) #54 Seed (12-1)
Deltron2020 RYU vs. Skrface13 BLANKA
(VIDEO AVAILABLE)
#17 Seed (29-5) #5 Seed (13-4)
ElGeneral GUILE vs. Deltron2020 RYU
BLUE BRACKET CHAMPION vs. BLACK BRACKET CHAMPION
#63 Seed (9-1) #54 Seed (11-1)
Nd2130 SAGAT vs. Skrface13 BLANKA
(video available)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SFCCL SUPER BRAWL
CHAMPIONSHIP
GREEN BRACKET CHAMPION vs. BLACK BRACKET CHAMPION
#5 Seed (14-4) #54 Seed (12-1)
Deltron2020 RYU vs. Skrface13 BLANKA
(VIDEO AVAILABLE)
RED BRACKET
RED BRACKET
1st round
# 1 Seed vs. # 128 Seed = XxUltimaCloudxX RUFUS vs. PubBasher SETH
# 64 Seed vs. # 65 Seed = ND2130 CHUN LI vs. Fran_Gil GUILE
# 33 Seed vs. # 96 Seed = Subes88 BLANKA vs. SolidxPanda SAGAT
# 32 Seed vs. # 97 Seed = Mad_A187 KEN vs. Suikakuyju M. BISON
# 17 Seed vs. # 112 Seed = ElGeneral GUILE vs. C0nspire86 C. VIPER ***
# 48 Seed vs. # 81 Seed = AWDdsm RUFUS *** vs. Hollowman1288 BLANKA
# 49 Seed vs. # 80 Seed = Sbl21 AKUMA vs. RB_999 DHALSIM (video available)
# 16 Seed vs. # 113 Seed = BankerD KEN vs. PubBasher AKUMA
# 9 Seed vs. # 120 Seed = Wild_X_187 AKUMA vs. Matixx_ M. BISON
# 56 Seed vs. # 73 Seed = DopeUyuu SAKURA vs. Karate_Fingerz FEI LONG
# 41 Seed vs. # 88 Seed = CooI_Breeze CHUN LI vs. Hollowman1288 SAGAT
# 24 Seed vs. # 105 Seed = SALonghorn KEN vs. Novalks ABEL (video available)
# 25 Seed vs. # 104 Seed = BankerD SAGAT vs. Haduken3 RUFUS
# 40 Seed vs. # 89 Seed = Deedogg20 GUILE vs. Codysseus666 AKUMA
# 57 Seed vs. # 72 Seed = SFGodfather CAMMY vs. Crimail RYU
# 8 Seed vs. # 121 Seed = ElGeneral M. BISON vs. Snhakuma AKUMA ***
*** - forfeit
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 64 Seed vs. # 65 Seed = ND2130 CHUN LI vs. Fran_Gil GUILE
# 33 Seed vs. # 96 Seed = Subes88 BLANKA vs. SolidxPanda SAGAT
# 32 Seed vs. # 97 Seed = Mad_A187 KEN vs. Suikakuyju M. BISON
# 17 Seed vs. # 112 Seed = ElGeneral GUILE vs. C0nspire86 C. VIPER ***
# 48 Seed vs. # 81 Seed = AWDdsm RUFUS *** vs. Hollowman1288 BLANKA
# 49 Seed vs. # 80 Seed = Sbl21 AKUMA vs. RB_999 DHALSIM (video available)
# 16 Seed vs. # 113 Seed = BankerD KEN vs. PubBasher AKUMA
# 9 Seed vs. # 120 Seed = Wild_X_187 AKUMA vs. Matixx_ M. BISON
# 56 Seed vs. # 73 Seed = DopeUyuu SAKURA vs. Karate_Fingerz FEI LONG
# 41 Seed vs. # 88 Seed = CooI_Breeze CHUN LI vs. Hollowman1288 SAGAT
# 24 Seed vs. # 105 Seed = SALonghorn KEN vs. Novalks ABEL (video available)
# 25 Seed vs. # 104 Seed = BankerD SAGAT vs. Haduken3 RUFUS
# 40 Seed vs. # 89 Seed = Deedogg20 GUILE vs. Codysseus666 AKUMA
# 57 Seed vs. # 72 Seed = SFGodfather CAMMY vs. Crimail RYU
# 8 Seed vs. # 121 Seed = ElGeneral M. BISON vs. Snhakuma AKUMA ***
*** - forfeit
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RED BRACKET
2nd Round
# 1 Seed vs. # 65 Seed = XxUltimaCloudxX RUFUS vs. Fran_Gil GUILE
# 33 Seed vs. # 32 Seed = Subes88 BLANKA vs. Mad_A187 KEN
# 17 Seed vs. # 81 Seed = ElGeneral GUILE vs. Hollowman1288 BLANKA
# 49 Seed vs. # 113 Seed = SBL21 AKUMA vs. PubBasher AKUMA (video available)
# 9 Seed vs. #56 Seed = Wild_X_187 AKUMA vs. DopeUyuu SAKURA
# 88 Seed vs. # 24 Seed = Hollowman1288 SAGAT vs. SALonghorn KEN (video available)
# 104 Seed vs. # 40 Seed = Haduken3 RUFUS vs. Deedogg20 GUILE (video available)
# 72 Seed vs. # 8 Seed = Crimail RYU vs. ElGeneral M. BISON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 33 Seed vs. # 32 Seed = Subes88 BLANKA vs. Mad_A187 KEN
# 17 Seed vs. # 81 Seed = ElGeneral GUILE vs. Hollowman1288 BLANKA
# 49 Seed vs. # 113 Seed = SBL21 AKUMA vs. PubBasher AKUMA (video available)
# 9 Seed vs. #56 Seed = Wild_X_187 AKUMA vs. DopeUyuu SAKURA
# 88 Seed vs. # 24 Seed = Hollowman1288 SAGAT vs. SALonghorn KEN (video available)
# 104 Seed vs. # 40 Seed = Haduken3 RUFUS vs. Deedogg20 GUILE (video available)
# 72 Seed vs. # 8 Seed = Crimail RYU vs. ElGeneral M. BISON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RED BRACKET
3rd Round
# 65 Seed vs. #32 Seed = Fran_Gil GUILE (5-2) vs. Mad_A187 KEN (5-7)
# 17 Seed vs. # 49 Seed = ElGeneral GUILE (26-5) vs. SBL21 AKUMA (3-3) (video available)
# 9 Seed vs. # 88 Seed = Wild_X_187 AKUMA (13-2) vs. Hollowman1288 SAGAT (4-2)
# 104 Seed vs. # 8 Seed = Haduken3 RUFUS (2-0) vs. ElGeneral M. BISON (20-10) (video available)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 17 Seed vs. # 49 Seed = ElGeneral GUILE (26-5) vs. SBL21 AKUMA (3-3) (video available)
# 9 Seed vs. # 88 Seed = Wild_X_187 AKUMA (13-2) vs. Hollowman1288 SAGAT (4-2)
# 104 Seed vs. # 8 Seed = Haduken3 RUFUS (2-0) vs. ElGeneral M. BISON (20-10) (video available)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RED BRACKET
4th Round - Sweet 16
# 65 Seed vs. # 17 Seed = Fran_Gil GUILE (6-2) vs. ElGeneral GUILE (27-5)
# 9 Seed vs. # 104 Seed = Wild_X_187 AKUMA (14-2) vs. Haduken3 RUFUS (3-0) (video available)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RED BRACKET FINALS
5th Round - Elite 8
# 17 Seed vs. # 104 Seed = ElGeneral GUILE (28-5) vs. Haduken3 RUFUS (4-0) (video available)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RED BRACKET CHAMPION:
#17 Seed ElGeneral GUILE (29-5)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RED BRACKET CHAMPION:
#17 Seed ElGeneral GUILE (29-5)
BLUE BRACKET
BLUE BRACKET
1st round
# 2 Seed vs. # 127 Seed = Marcopolo177 GUILE vs. Kangarou ROSE
# 63 Seed vs. # 66 Seed = ND2130 SAGAT vs. Orkanmuoh23 DHALSIM
# 34 Seed vs. # 95 Seed = DJCacara SAGAT *** vs. Kirkj GUILE
# 31 Seed vs. # 98 Seed = CorridorsOfTime KEN vs. Leagueofitsown RYU
# 18 Seed vs. # 111 Seed = K-Money83 KEN vs. BeyondTheFlames RUFUS
# 47 Seed vs. # 82 Seed = Rteruyas BALROG *** vs. Bryanconroy RYU
# 50 Seed vs. # 79 Seed = Ciigloman BALROG *** vs. Feiinweltall SAKURA
# 15 Seed vs. # 114 Seed = EncodedNybble SETH vs. Haduken3 BALROG
# 10 Seed vs. # 119 Seed = Marcopolo177 RYU vs. Crimail SAKURA
# 55 Seed vs. # 74 Seed = DopeUyuu RYU vs. BPKing BLANKA
# 42 Seed vs. # 87 Seed = K-Money83 DAN vs. BPKing SAGAT
# 23 Seed vs. # 106 Seed = Ccinoone KEN vs. Matixx_ RYU
# 26 Seed vs. # 103 Seed = CapitolC BLANKA vs. Leagueofitsown GOUKEN
# 39 Seed vs. # 90 Seed = SFGodfather SAGAT vs. RB_999 GUILE ***
# 58 Seed vs. # 71 Seed = Epedemicc C. VIPER vs. Allukko CAMMY ***
# 7 Seed vs. # 122 Seed = Tigerz_Bone_21 KEN vs. RyuResurrection KEN
*** - forfeit
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 63 Seed vs. # 66 Seed = ND2130 SAGAT vs. Orkanmuoh23 DHALSIM
# 34 Seed vs. # 95 Seed = DJCacara SAGAT *** vs. Kirkj GUILE
# 31 Seed vs. # 98 Seed = CorridorsOfTime KEN vs. Leagueofitsown RYU
# 18 Seed vs. # 111 Seed = K-Money83 KEN vs. BeyondTheFlames RUFUS
# 47 Seed vs. # 82 Seed = Rteruyas BALROG *** vs. Bryanconroy RYU
# 50 Seed vs. # 79 Seed = Ciigloman BALROG *** vs. Feiinweltall SAKURA
# 15 Seed vs. # 114 Seed = EncodedNybble SETH vs. Haduken3 BALROG
# 10 Seed vs. # 119 Seed = Marcopolo177 RYU vs. Crimail SAKURA
# 55 Seed vs. # 74 Seed = DopeUyuu RYU vs. BPKing BLANKA
# 42 Seed vs. # 87 Seed = K-Money83 DAN vs. BPKing SAGAT
# 23 Seed vs. # 106 Seed = Ccinoone KEN vs. Matixx_ RYU
# 26 Seed vs. # 103 Seed = CapitolC BLANKA vs. Leagueofitsown GOUKEN
# 39 Seed vs. # 90 Seed = SFGodfather SAGAT vs. RB_999 GUILE ***
# 58 Seed vs. # 71 Seed = Epedemicc C. VIPER vs. Allukko CAMMY ***
# 7 Seed vs. # 122 Seed = Tigerz_Bone_21 KEN vs. RyuResurrection KEN
*** - forfeit
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blue Bracket
2nd round
# 2 Seed vs. # 63 Seed = Marcopolo177 GUILE vs. ND2130 SAGAT
# 95 Seed vs. # 98 Seed = KirkJ GUILE vs. Leagueofitsown RYU
# 111 Seed vs. # 82 Seed = BeyondTheFlames RUFUS vs. BryanConroy RYU *
# 79 Seed vs. # 114 Seed = Feiinweltall SAKURA RYU vs. Haduken3 BALROG
# 10 Seed vs. # 74 Seed = Marcopolo177 RYU vs. BPKing BLANKA
# 87 Seed vs. # 23 Seed = BPKing SAGAT vs. Ccinoone KEN
# 103 Seed vs. # 39 Seed = Leagueofitsown GOUKEN vs. SFGodfather SAGAT
# 58 Seed vs. # 122 Seed = Epedemicc C. VIPER vs. RyuResurrection KEN
* - forfeit
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 95 Seed vs. # 98 Seed = KirkJ GUILE vs. Leagueofitsown RYU
# 111 Seed vs. # 82 Seed = BeyondTheFlames RUFUS vs. BryanConroy RYU *
# 79 Seed vs. # 114 Seed = Feiinweltall SAKURA RYU vs. Haduken3 BALROG
# 10 Seed vs. # 74 Seed = Marcopolo177 RYU vs. BPKing BLANKA
# 87 Seed vs. # 23 Seed = BPKing SAGAT vs. Ccinoone KEN
# 103 Seed vs. # 39 Seed = Leagueofitsown GOUKEN vs. SFGodfather SAGAT
# 58 Seed vs. # 122 Seed = Epedemicc C. VIPER vs. RyuResurrection KEN
* - forfeit
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blue Bracket
3rd Round
# 63 Seed vs. # 98 Seed = ND2130 SAGAT (6-1) vs. Leagueofitsown RYU (3-0)
# 111 Seed vs. # 114 Seed = BeyondTheFlames RUFUS (3-2) vs. Haduken3 BALROG (2-0) (video available)
# 10 Seed vs. # 23 Seed = Marcopolo177 RYU (11-7) vs. Ccinoone KEN (11-3)
# 39 Seed vs. # 58 Seed = SFGodfather SAGAT (8-4) vs. Epedemicc C. VIPER (7-3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 111 Seed vs. # 114 Seed = BeyondTheFlames RUFUS (3-2) vs. Haduken3 BALROG (2-0) (video available)
# 10 Seed vs. # 23 Seed = Marcopolo177 RYU (11-7) vs. Ccinoone KEN (11-3)
# 39 Seed vs. # 58 Seed = SFGodfather SAGAT (8-4) vs. Epedemicc C. VIPER (7-3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blue Bracket
4th Round - Sweet 16
# 63 Seed vs. #114 Seed = ND2130 SAGAT (7-1) vs. Haduken3 BALROG (3-0) (video available)
# 23 Seed vs. #39 Seed = Ccinoone KEN (12-3) vs. SFGodfather SAGAT (9-4)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 23 Seed vs. #39 Seed = Ccinoone KEN (12-3) vs. SFGodfather SAGAT (9-4)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLUE BRACKET FINALS
5th Round - Elite 8
#63 Seed vs. #39 Seed = ND2130 SAGAT (8-1) vs. SFGodfather SAGAT (10-4)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLUE BRACKET CHAMPION:
#63 Seed ND2130 SAGAT (9-1)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLUE BRACKET CHAMPION:
#63 Seed ND2130 SAGAT (9-1)
BLACK BRACKET
BLACK BRACKET
1st round
# 3 Seed vs. # 126 Seed = CooI_Breeze AKUMA vs. RyuResurrection FEI LONG ***
# 62 Seed vs. # 67 Seed = Fran_Gil BALROG vs. Artdude20 SAKURA ***
# 35 Seed vs. # 94 Seed = Ciigloman BLANKA vs. Amore_Rekloos KEN
# 30 Seed vs. # 99 Seed = CapitolC KEN vs. Zabi- DHALSIM
# 19 Seed vs. # 110 Seed = Sbl21 BALROG vs. Amore_Rekloos GOUKEN (video available)
# 46 Seed vs. # 83 Seed = Nova979 VEGA vs. Jewelman_ E. HONDA ***
# 51 Seed vs. # 78 Seed = Epedemicc GOUKEN vs. Zti890 CAMMY (video available)
# 14 Seed vs. # 115 Seed = Tigerz_Bone_21 SAGAT vs. Dionysus-X C. VIPER ***
# 11 Seed vs. # 118 Seed = XxUltimaCloudxX BALROG vs. BeyondTheFlames VEGA
# 54 Seed vs. # 75 Seed = Skrface13 BLANKA vs. Bryanconroy SAGAT
# 43 Seed vs. # 86 Seed = CorridorsOfTime GOUKEN *** vs. Zti890 SAKURA
# 22 Seed vs. # 107 Seed = Anakiny2k KEN vs. SuperGriff_2010 KEN ***
# 27 Seed vs. # 102 Seed = AWDdsm SAGAT *** vs. Feiinweltall FEI LONG
# 38 Seed vs. # 91 Seed = Ccinoone M. BISON vs. Jewelman_ CAMMY
# 59 Seed vs. # 70 Seed = Deedogg20 BALROG vs. Allukko CHUN LI ***
# 6 Seed vs. # 123 Seed = Flashfan7 BLANKA vs. SuperGriff_2010 C. VIPER
*** - forfeit
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 62 Seed vs. # 67 Seed = Fran_Gil BALROG vs. Artdude20 SAKURA ***
# 35 Seed vs. # 94 Seed = Ciigloman BLANKA vs. Amore_Rekloos KEN
# 30 Seed vs. # 99 Seed = CapitolC KEN vs. Zabi- DHALSIM
# 19 Seed vs. # 110 Seed = Sbl21 BALROG vs. Amore_Rekloos GOUKEN (video available)
# 46 Seed vs. # 83 Seed = Nova979 VEGA vs. Jewelman_ E. HONDA ***
# 51 Seed vs. # 78 Seed = Epedemicc GOUKEN vs. Zti890 CAMMY (video available)
# 14 Seed vs. # 115 Seed = Tigerz_Bone_21 SAGAT vs. Dionysus-X C. VIPER ***
# 11 Seed vs. # 118 Seed = XxUltimaCloudxX BALROG vs. BeyondTheFlames VEGA
# 54 Seed vs. # 75 Seed = Skrface13 BLANKA vs. Bryanconroy SAGAT
# 43 Seed vs. # 86 Seed = CorridorsOfTime GOUKEN *** vs. Zti890 SAKURA
# 22 Seed vs. # 107 Seed = Anakiny2k KEN vs. SuperGriff_2010 KEN ***
# 27 Seed vs. # 102 Seed = AWDdsm SAGAT *** vs. Feiinweltall FEI LONG
# 38 Seed vs. # 91 Seed = Ccinoone M. BISON vs. Jewelman_ CAMMY
# 59 Seed vs. # 70 Seed = Deedogg20 BALROG vs. Allukko CHUN LI ***
# 6 Seed vs. # 123 Seed = Flashfan7 BLANKA vs. SuperGriff_2010 C. VIPER
*** - forfeit
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLACK BRACKET
2nd Round
# 3 Seed vs. # 62 Seed = Cooi_Breeze AKUMA * vs. Fran_Gil BALROG
# 35 Seed vs. # 99 Seed = Ciigloman BLANKA vs. Zabi- DHALSIM
# 19 Seed vs. # 46 Seed = Sbl21 BALROG vs. Nova979 VEGA (video available)
# 78 Seed vs. # 14 Seed = Zti890 CAMMY vs. Tigerz_Bone_21 SAGAT (video available)
# 11 Seed vs. # 54 Seed = XxUltimaCloudxX BALROG vs. Skrface13 BLANKA
# 86 Seed vs. # 22 Seed = Zti890 SAKURA vs. Anakiny2k KEN (video available)
# 102 Seed vs. # 38 Seed = Feiiweltall FEI LONG vs. Ccinoone M. BISON
# 59 Seed vs. # 6 Seed = Deedogg20 BALROG vs. Flashfan7 BLANKA
* - forfeit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 35 Seed vs. # 99 Seed = Ciigloman BLANKA vs. Zabi- DHALSIM
# 19 Seed vs. # 46 Seed = Sbl21 BALROG vs. Nova979 VEGA (video available)
# 78 Seed vs. # 14 Seed = Zti890 CAMMY vs. Tigerz_Bone_21 SAGAT (video available)
# 11 Seed vs. # 54 Seed = XxUltimaCloudxX BALROG vs. Skrface13 BLANKA
# 86 Seed vs. # 22 Seed = Zti890 SAKURA vs. Anakiny2k KEN (video available)
# 102 Seed vs. # 38 Seed = Feiiweltall FEI LONG vs. Ccinoone M. BISON
# 59 Seed vs. # 6 Seed = Deedogg20 BALROG vs. Flashfan7 BLANKA
* - forfeit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLACK BRACKET
3rd Round
# 62 Seed vs. # 35 Seed = Fran_Gil BALROG (7-0) vs. Ciigloman BLANKA (10-1)
# 19 Seed vs. # 78 Seed = SBL21 BALROG (12-5) vs. ZTI890 CAMMY (3-0) (video available)
# 54 Seed vs. # 86 Seed = Skrface13 BLANKA (8-1) vs. Zti890 SAKURA (4-0) (video available)
# 38 Seed vs. # 6 Seed = Ccinoone M. BISON (7-2) vs. Flashfan7 BLANKA (12-1)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 19 Seed vs. # 78 Seed = SBL21 BALROG (12-5) vs. ZTI890 CAMMY (3-0) (video available)
# 54 Seed vs. # 86 Seed = Skrface13 BLANKA (8-1) vs. Zti890 SAKURA (4-0) (video available)
# 38 Seed vs. # 6 Seed = Ccinoone M. BISON (7-2) vs. Flashfan7 BLANKA (12-1)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLACK BRACKET
4th Round - Sweet 16
# 62 Seed vs. #78 Seed = Fran_Gil BALROG (8-0) vs. ZTI890 CAMMY (4-0) (video available)
# 54 Seed vs. # 6 Seed = Skrface13 BLANKA (9-1) vs. Flashfan7 BLANKA (13-1)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 54 Seed vs. # 6 Seed = Skrface13 BLANKA (9-1) vs. Flashfan7 BLANKA (13-1)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLACK BRACKET FINALS
5th Round - Elite 8
# 78 Seed vs. #54 Seed = ZTI890 CAMMY (5-0) vs. Skrface13 BLANKA (10-1) (video available)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLACK BRACKET CHAMPION:
#54 Seed Skrface13 BLANKA (11-1)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLACK BRACKET CHAMPION:
#54 Seed Skrface13 BLANKA (11-1)
GREEN BRACKET
GREEN BRACKET
1st Round
#4 Seed vs. #125 Seed = Anakiny2k M. BISON vs. Snhakuma SAKURA ***
#61 Seed vs. #68 Seed = Rteruyas CHUN LI *** vs. Skrface13 GUILE
#36 Seed vs. #93 Seed = Mad_A187 SAGAT vs. Melandeeza SAGAT ***
#29 Seed vs. #100 Seed = DJCacara ABEL *** vs. Zabi- C. VIPER
#20 Seed vs. #109 Seed = Wild_X_187 ABEL vs. Kangarou C. VIPER
#45 Seed vs. #84 Seed = Subes88 AKUMA vs. Kirkj BALROG
#52 Seed vs. #77 Seed = Artdude20 CHUN LI vs. Suikakuyju RYU
#13 Seed vs. #116 Seed = xx_Von_xx KEN vs. C0nspire86 CAMMY ***
#12 Seed vs. #117 Seed = EncodedNybble ABEL vs. Novalks ZANGIEF
#53 Seed vs. #76 Seed = Nova979 C. VIPER vs. SolidxPanda BALROG
#44 Seed vs. #85 Seed = Deltron2020 RUFUS vs. Melandeeza BLANKA ***
#21 Seed vs. #108 Seed = SALonghorn M. BISON vs. KazigluBey SAGAT
#28 Seed vs. #101 Seed = Flashfan7 BALROG vs. Dionysus-X RYU ***
#37 Seed vs. #92 Seed = xx_Von_xx GOUKEN vs. Codysseus666 SAGAT
#60 Seed vs. #69 Seed = Orkanmuoh23 ROSE vs. Karate_Fingerz RYU (video available)
#5 Seed vs. #124 Seed = Deltron2020 RYU vs. KazigluBey FEI LONG
*** - forfeit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
#61 Seed vs. #68 Seed = Rteruyas CHUN LI *** vs. Skrface13 GUILE
#36 Seed vs. #93 Seed = Mad_A187 SAGAT vs. Melandeeza SAGAT ***
#29 Seed vs. #100 Seed = DJCacara ABEL *** vs. Zabi- C. VIPER
#20 Seed vs. #109 Seed = Wild_X_187 ABEL vs. Kangarou C. VIPER
#45 Seed vs. #84 Seed = Subes88 AKUMA vs. Kirkj BALROG
#52 Seed vs. #77 Seed = Artdude20 CHUN LI vs. Suikakuyju RYU
#13 Seed vs. #116 Seed = xx_Von_xx KEN vs. C0nspire86 CAMMY ***
#12 Seed vs. #117 Seed = EncodedNybble ABEL vs. Novalks ZANGIEF
#53 Seed vs. #76 Seed = Nova979 C. VIPER vs. SolidxPanda BALROG
#44 Seed vs. #85 Seed = Deltron2020 RUFUS vs. Melandeeza BLANKA ***
#21 Seed vs. #108 Seed = SALonghorn M. BISON vs. KazigluBey SAGAT
#28 Seed vs. #101 Seed = Flashfan7 BALROG vs. Dionysus-X RYU ***
#37 Seed vs. #92 Seed = xx_Von_xx GOUKEN vs. Codysseus666 SAGAT
#60 Seed vs. #69 Seed = Orkanmuoh23 ROSE vs. Karate_Fingerz RYU (video available)
#5 Seed vs. #124 Seed = Deltron2020 RYU vs. KazigluBey FEI LONG
*** - forfeit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GREEN BRACKET
2nd Round
#4 Seed vs. #68 Seed = Anakiny2k M. BISON vs. Skrface13 GUILE
# 36 Seed vs. # 100 Seed = Mad_A187 SAGAT vs. Zabi- C. VIPER
# 109 Seed vs. # 84 Seed = Kangarou C. VIPER * vs. KirkJ BALROG
# 77 Seed vs. # 13 Seed = Suikakuyju RYU vs. xx_Von_xx KEN
# 117 Seed vs. # 76 Seed = Novalks ZANGIEF vs. SolidxPanda BALROG
# 44 Seed vs. # 108 Seed = Deltron2020 RUFUS vs. KazigluBey SAGAT
# 28 Seed vs. # 37 Seed = Flashfan7 BALROG vs. xx_Von_xx GOUKEN
# 69Seed vs. # 5 Seed = Karate_Fingerz RYU vs. Deltron2020 RYU
* - forfeit
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 36 Seed vs. # 100 Seed = Mad_A187 SAGAT vs. Zabi- C. VIPER
# 109 Seed vs. # 84 Seed = Kangarou C. VIPER * vs. KirkJ BALROG
# 77 Seed vs. # 13 Seed = Suikakuyju RYU vs. xx_Von_xx KEN
# 117 Seed vs. # 76 Seed = Novalks ZANGIEF vs. SolidxPanda BALROG
# 44 Seed vs. # 108 Seed = Deltron2020 RUFUS vs. KazigluBey SAGAT
# 28 Seed vs. # 37 Seed = Flashfan7 BALROG vs. xx_Von_xx GOUKEN
# 69Seed vs. # 5 Seed = Karate_Fingerz RYU vs. Deltron2020 RYU
* - forfeit
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GREEN BRACKET
3rd Round
# 68 Seed vs. # 100 Seed = Skrface13 GUILE (5-3) vs. Zabi- C. VIPER (2-1)
# 84 Seed vs. # 13 Seed = Kirkj BALROG (3-1) vs. xx_Von_xx KEN (11-3)
# 76 Seed vs. # 44 Seed = SolidxPanda BALROG (4-1) vs. Deltron2020 RUFUS (3-0)
# 37 Seed vs. # 5 Seed = xx_Von_xx GOUKEN (8-3) vs. Deltron2020 RYU (10-4)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# 84 Seed vs. # 13 Seed = Kirkj BALROG (3-1) vs. xx_Von_xx KEN (11-3)
# 76 Seed vs. # 44 Seed = SolidxPanda BALROG (4-1) vs. Deltron2020 RUFUS (3-0)
# 37 Seed vs. # 5 Seed = xx_Von_xx GOUKEN (8-3) vs. Deltron2020 RYU (10-4)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GREEN BRACKET
4th Round - Sweet 16
# 68 Seed vs. #13 Seed = Skrface13 GUILE (6-3) vs. xx_Von_xx KEN (12-3)
#44 Seed vs. #5 Seed = Deltron2020 RUFUS (4-0) vs. Deltron2020 RYU (11-4) ***
*** - mirror match
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
#44 Seed vs. #5 Seed = Deltron2020 RUFUS (4-0) vs. Deltron2020 RYU (11-4) ***
*** - mirror match
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GREEN BRACKET FINALS
5th Round - Elite 8
# 68 Seed vs. #5 Seed = Skrface13 GUILE (7-3) vs. Deltron2020 RYU (12-4)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GREEN BRACKET CHAMPION:
#5 Seed Deltron2020 RYU (13-4)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GREEN BRACKET CHAMPION:
#5 Seed Deltron2020 RYU (13-4)